Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

SSA Spring 2019 Rec Season
Team Schedules - U10 Girls Central/North/NW/W
       

Bracket      


ALL G      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- G 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 G1 : Cartersville United U10G55555255542 22  9  0 0
 G8 : SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens55505550030 8  16  0 0
 G7 : SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos  552255529 17  5  0 0
 G2 : Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W 22055052526 11  17  0 0
 G12 : SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil  5  5 5217 7  8  0 0
 G4 : Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM2050 0 5214 -3  18  0 0
 G6 : SSA Paulding 10ug Fire2500     7 -7  18  0 0
 G9 : SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder00 5  0 05 -2  14  0 0
 G13 : SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne005     05 -5  17  0 0
 G11 : SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross0    2   2 -1  1  0 0
 G14 : SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba 0     2 2 -4  6  0 0
 G10 : SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle  00  00 0 -14  22  0 0
 G3 : Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W0  0 000 0 -17  30  0 0
 G5 : SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers   00   -2-2 -12  34  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846188  Braly  10:30 AM  7 G5 vs G12SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil 
 846190  Braly  12:00 PM  7 G7 vs G10SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle 

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846193  Big Shanty Park  10:00 AM  06 G4 vs G2Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM 3 vs.Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W 3
 846196  Braly  12:00 PM  8 G7 vs G12SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil 
 846197  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC5A G11 vs G8SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross 0 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens1
 846194  Braly  01:30 PM  8 G5 vs G14SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba 
 846192  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:00 PM  5A G1 vs G3Cartersville United U10G 9 vs.Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846200  Braly  09:00 AM  7 G5 vs G3SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers   vs.Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W 
 846202  Braly  10:30 AM  7 G7 vs G14SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos 4 vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba0
 846205  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC5A G10 vs G11SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross 
 846204  Braly  12:00 PM  7 G9 vs G12SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder 3 vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil5
 846203  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC5A G13 vs G8SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne 3 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens5
 846199  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  06 G4 vs G1Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM 1 vs.Cartersville United U10G5
 846201  Braly  03:00 PM  7 G6 vs G2SSA Paulding 10ug Fire 2 vs.Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W 2

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846187  Big Shanty Park  12:30 PM  06 G4 vs G13Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM 6 vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne1
 846185  Big Shanty Park  02:00 PM  06 G2 vs G1Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W  2 vs.Cartersville United U10G3
 846186  Big Shanty Park  03:30 PM  06 G3 vs G14Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba 
 846191  Braly  04:00 PM  7 G8 vs G9SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens 3 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder2

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846211  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC5B G13 vs G10SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne 6 vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle2
 846212  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC5B G11 vs G12SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil 
 846206  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  12:00 PM  5A G1 vs G5Cartersville United U10G 10 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers0
 846210  Braly  12:00 PM  8 G9 vs G14SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba 
 846209  Braly  01:30 PM  8 G8 vs G2SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens 0 vs.Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W 3
 846207  Braly  03:00 PM  8 G6 vs G4SSA Paulding 10ug Fire 3 vs.Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM2

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846216  Big Shanty Park  10:00 AM  06 G3 vs G9Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W 0 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder7
 846218  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC5B G14 vs G11SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross 
 846217  Big Shanty Park  12:00 PM  07 G2 vs G10Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W  8 vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle2
 846214  Braly  12:00 PM  7 G7 vs G5SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos 14 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers0
 846219  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC5B G12 vs G13SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne 
 846213  Braly  03:00 PM  7 G6 vs G1SSA Paulding 10ug Fire 2 vs.Cartersville United U10G6

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846226  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC5A G14 vs G13SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne 
 846220  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  10:00 AM  5A G1 vs G7Cartersville United U10G 2 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos2
 846223  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC5A G10 vs G4SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle   vs.Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM 
 846225  Mudcreek  10:30 AM  MC5B G12 vs G2SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil 5 vs.Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W 2
 846222  Braly  01:30 PM  8 G9 vs G5SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder   vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers 
 846221  Braly  03:00 PM  8 G8 vs G6SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens 8 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Fire1

Bracket - Friday, April 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846198  Braly  06:00 PM  7 G9 vs G10SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle 

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846230  Braly  12:00 PM  7 G5 vs G11SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross 
 846232  Big Shanty Park  01:30 PM  06 G3 vs G13Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne 

Bracket - Friday, April 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846215  Braly  07:00 PM  7 G8 vs G4SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens 4 vs.Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846239  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC5B G14 vs G4SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba   vs.Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM 
 846234  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  10:00 AM  5A G1 vs G9Cartersville United U10G 3 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder2
 846236  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC5B G11 vs G7SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross 0 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos0
 846240  Big Shanty Park  01:30 PM  06 G2 vs G3Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W  7 vs.Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W0
 846235  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC5A G10 vs G8SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle 0 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens6
 846237  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC5B G12 vs G6SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil   vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Fire 
 846238  Mudcreek  04:30 PM  MC5B G13 vs G5SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne   vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers 

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846233  Big Shanty Park  01:00 PM  06 G2 vs G14Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W  2 vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba2
 846208  Big Shanty Park  03:00 PM  06 G3 vs G7Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W 1 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos5
 846195  Braly  04:00 PM  8 G6 vs G13SSA Paulding 10ug Fire   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne 

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846246  Big Shanty Park  09:00 AM  06 G2 vs G5Kennesaw Pride U10G-David Altfield Big Shanty M/W  10F vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Crushers
Forfeited Game
0
 846276  Big Shanty Park  10:30 AM  06 G4 vs G3Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM 2 vs.Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W1
 846241  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC5A G10 vs G1SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle 0 vs.Cartersville United U10G2
 846242  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC5B G11 vs G9SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross   vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder 
 846243  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC5A G12 vs G8SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil 4 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens2
 846245  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC5A G14 vs G6SSA Cobb 10UG Thunder-Coach Bektemba   vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Fire 
 846244  Mudcreek  04:30 PM  MC5B G13 vs G7SSA Cobb 10UG Lightning-Coach Layne 1 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos4

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846229  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC5A G10 vs G6SSA Cobb 10UG Boomers-Coach Weigle   vs.SSA Paulding 10ug Fire 
 846231  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC5B G12 vs G4SSA Cobb 10UG Galaxy-Coach Cecil 1 vs.Kennesaw Royals U10G Schnizler AC T/T 6PM1
 846227  Braly  02:30 PM  7 G8 vs G1SSA Paulding 10ug Sirens 0 vs.Cartersville United U10G2
 846224  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC5A G11 vs G3SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross   vs.Kennesaw Revolution U10G need coach Big Shanty M/W 

Bracket - Wednesday, May 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846228  Braly  07:00 PM  7 G9 vs G7SSA Paulding 10ug Thunder 1 vs.SSA Paulding 10ug PC Halos3

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 846189  Braly  01:30 PM  7 G6 vs G11SSA Paulding 10ug Fire   vs.SSA Cobb 10UG Dynamo-Coach Gross 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.